Directory

Ursula Basinger-Walholm

Academic Advisor I Undergraduate Program
Image

Rebecca Bland

Dlugosch Lab

Paul Blischak

Barker Lab Gutenkunst Lab

Andreas Braendholt

Technical Expert Saleska Lab

David Breshears

Regents Professor, Natural Resources and the Environment

Melanie Bucci

Curatorial/Museum Specialist UAZ Natural History Collections

Xiao Feng

Enquist Lab

Kaitlyn Gahl

Research/Laboratory Aide Badyaev Lab

Rachel Gallery

Associate Professor, Natural Resources and the Environment

Jay K. Goldberg

Bronstein & Barker Labs

Ryan Gutenkunst

Associate Professor, Molecular and Cellular Biology

Jeremiah Hackett

Associate Dean, Graduate & Postdoctoral Affairs Associate Professor

Cesar Hinojo Hinojo

Enquist Lab

Angela Hoover

Laboratory Coordinator, Senior ECOL 182L Introductory Biology

Conrad A. Istock

Professor Emeritus

Barbara Johnson

Manager, Business-Finance MCEEB Business Center

Margaret Kidwell

Regents Professor Emerita

Sarah Kortessis

Program Coordinator Undergraduate Program

Jennifer Laczny

Research Technician EEB Greenhouses

Vince Leon

Accountant, Senior MCEEB Business Center
Image
Mawass

Walid Mawass

Masel Lab
  • Pronouns: he/him/his

Stephanie Maxwell

Senior Academic Advisor I, Online Undergraduate Program

David McGuiggan

Advising Coordinator Senior Academic Advisor II Undergraduate Program

Sabrina McNew

Assistant Professor

Robert Mellor

Associate Professor Emeritus

Walter B. Miller

Professor Emeritus

LuAnn Mills

Accountant, Senior MCEEB Business Center

James Mouton

Badyaev Lab Duckworth Lab
Image

Stefan Popp

He/Him/His Dornhaus Lab

Pennie Rabago

Program Coordinator, Senior Graduate Program

Peter Reinthal

Curator, UAZ Natural History Collections Adjunct Associate Professor

Belinda Reyna

Accounting Assistant, Senior MCEEB Business Center

Robert Robichaux

University Distinguished Professor Emeritus

Ryan Ruboyianes

Director, Introductory Biology Labs

Stephen M. Russell

Associate Professor Emeritus

Kendra Salkowski

Academic Advisor I Undergraduate Program

Lilian Schwartz

Coordinator, Business-Personnel Services MCEEB Business Center
Image
Veldhuisen

Leah Veldhuisen

Dlugosch Lab

Richard Wehr

Research Associate Saleska Lab

Rod Wing

Bud Antle Endowed Chair Professor, Plant Sciences

Michael Worobey

Department Head Louise Foucar Marshall Science Research Professor

Derrick Zwickl

Research Associate Sanderson Lab